TP-Link JetStream 16-port Gigabit Smart preklopnik (Switch), 16×10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2×SFP, 1U 19" rack mount

Šifra artikla: T1600G-18TS
1.091,00 kn
Količina:
Dodaj u košaricu
- Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring - L2+ Feature - Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources - Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment - L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications - IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery - WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features WHAT THIS PRODUCT DOES - TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies - Equipped with 16 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, T1600G-18TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources - The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown Unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster - Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime - For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-18TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution HARDWARE FEATURES - Standards and Protocols: * IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, * IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, * IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x - Interface: * 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) * 2 Gigabit SFP Slots - Network Media: * 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) * 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) * 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF - Fan Quantity: Fanless - Power Supply: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz - Power Consumption: 12.3W - Dimensions (W×D×H): 440×180×44 mm PERFORMANCE - Bandwidth/Backplane: 36Gbps - Packet Forwarding Rate: 26.8Mpps - MAC Address Table: 8K - Jumbo Frame: 9KB SOFTWARE FEATURES - Quality of Service: * Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority * Support 8 priority queues * Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR * Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting * IPv6 QoS * Voice VLAN - L2 and L2+ Features: * Static Routing * DHCP Relay * IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 * 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) * Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP * BPDU Filtering/Guard * TC/Root Protect * Loopback detection * 802.3x Flow Control * LLDP, LLDP-MED - VLAN: * Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) * MAC/Protocol-based VLAN - Access Control List: * L2-L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports * IPv6 ACL - Security: * AAA * Port Security * DHCP Snooping * IP-MAC-Port Binding * ARP Inspection * 802.1x and Radius Authentication * SSH v1/v2 * SSL v3/TLSv1 * Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control * Dos Defend - IPv6: * Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack * Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping * IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND) * Path maximum tra nsmission unit (MTU) discovery * Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6 * TCPv6/UDPv6 - IPv6 Applications: DHCPv6 Client, Ping6, Tracert6, Telnet (v6), IPv6 SNMP, IPv6 SSH, IPv6 SSL, Http/Https, IPv6 TFTP - Management: * Web-based GUI and CLI management * SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and * TP-LINK private MIBs * RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups) * CPU Monitoring * Port Mirroring * Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web * System Diagnose: VCT * SYSLOG & Public MIBS * Dual Image OTHERS - System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux - Environment: * Operating Temperature: 0C - 40C (32F - 104F); * Storage Temperature: -40C - 70C (-40F - 158F) * Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% non-condensing * Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% non-condensing - Package Contents: T1600G-18TS, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet